2015-16 Season

Known as the ‘A Division’ competition during the 2015-16 season, this changed to Division 1 for the 2016-17 season.

Pre-final standings:

2015/16 A Division

PosTeamPlayedWinLossDrawGFGADiffPoints
114102290632722
21484280522818
3155827367612
4145905275-2310
515510069107-3810

Click on the column titles to sort by value (desktop only).

PlayerTeamPlayedGoalsAssistsTotalMins
Adrian BasterRaptors FC144048880
Jonathon Veron2015-16 Season133030600
Liam Kay2015-16 Season143022520
Nic YeohRaptors FC133612482
Oliver DiffenRaptors FC1428144213
Cameron CreaghWestern Wolves FC142218402
Campbell MackenzieDragons FC121820380
Tim BotelerDragons FC8326380
Matt TreloarWestern Wolves FC12288362
Ben KosterichRoosters FC12268340
Glen HollandsWestern Wolves FC131416309
Kade EbelingRoosters FC121812300
Matt SmithRaptors FC101216280
Alex TaylorPirates101612281
Andy HaleDragons FC10208282
Marcus O’Neill2015-16 Season111216280
Andrew LaurichRaptors FC13208282
Jaxon McSwainWestern Wolves FC71610260
Matt MurrayWestern Wolves FC12168242
Arvid Johansson2015-16 Season13184226
Tim BallDragons FC101210220
Jeffery BallDragons FC15148220
Nic Moran2015-16 Season7184220
Richard Cram2015-16 Season9164204
Luca Ray-Hills2015-16 Season13614200
Anthony BotelerDragons FC13414180
Josh HayRoosters FC14108184
Matt SaltRoosters FC126121819
Aaron MurrayWestern Wolves FC14412160
Andrew Prior2015-16 Season5124164
Frazer EmmsRoosters FC1086140
Michael NicoliWestern Wolves FC9104140
Nick NymanRaptors FC5104140
Tim HardyRaptors FC1284122
Justin ColemanDragons FC1284125
Josh DaveyWestern Wolves FC1582106
Kyle Van UdenWestern Wolves FC1464102
Liam CreaghWestern Wolves FC1264102
Sam Clairs2015-16 Season946100
Andrew HayRoosters FC144482
Sam PolglazeDragons FC112682
Rohan HendersonWestern Wolves FC86284
Dom MonterossoRoosters FC104480
Trevor Lynn2015-16 Season114482
James HollingsworthRoosters FC126280
Mike Van NortRoosters FC112680
Jason TateWestern Wolves FC34260
Vladimir PlocekWestern Wolves FC110660
Patrick Baster2015-16 Season12460
Niall GeddesWestern Wolves FC74264
Morgan Emms2015-16 Season60664
Daniel SteffanoniRoosters FC84262
Patrick Upton-Davis2015-16 Season92248
Guy Polglaze2015-16 Season30440
Adam PearceDragons FC102242
Oliver HoffmanPirates10440
Keelan O’Neil2015-16 Season102240
Ryan WhitePirates94040
Tim DoustDragons FC24040
Hannah QuaifeRoosters FC82240
Pheobe HamiltonRoosters FC34040
Sam WeightRoosters FC52240
Blaise HodgesWestern Wolves FC70442
Jon SaltRoosters FC32240
Ash WelkeDragons FC14042
Lukas PhiefleRoosters FC104040
Joel VermeulenDragons FC52027
Ethan Yeoh2015-16 Season120220
Jake Kay2015-16 Season142020
William Beddoes2015-16 Season20220
Sara LaidlerWestern Wolves FC142026
Simon Gorski2015-16 Season120222
Michael Zwaan2015-16 Season00000
George MecerRaptors FC30000
Fraser DudfieldRoosters FC20000
Harrison Caddy2015-16 Season10000
Chris MacphersonDragons FC00000
Mathew SalamonWestern Wolves FC30000
Sean CaseyRoosters FC140002
Charlie SutherlandRaptors FC70000
Matt Arnold2015-16 Season60002
Paul WoodhouseRoosters FC00000
Sarah MoultonRoosters FC D90000
Jason Petty2015-16 Season20000
Keaton EblingRoosters FC10000
Shane BenfellWestern Wolves FC00000
Christian NewlandRoosters FC00000
Charlotte QuaifeRoosters FC20000
Bryce Van UdenWestern Wolves FC00000
Matt DaveyRedbacks FC10000
Owen BroomeRoosters FC00000
Oscar SmithRoosters FC00000
Harrison SargeantRaptors FC00000
Harry FalloonRoosters FC00000
Zach MerrittWestern Wolves FC00000
Alvin GohDragons FC00000
Charles Sutherland2015-16 Season00000
Hugh Watkins2015-16 Season00000
Mitchell MerrittWestern Wolves FC00000