2015-16 Season

Known as the ‘A Division’ competition during the 2015-16 season, this changed to Division 1 for the 2016-17 season.

Pre-final standings:

2015/16 A Division

PosTeamPlayedWinLossDrawGFGADiffPoints
114102290632722
21484280522818
3155827367612
4145905275-2310
515510069107-3810

Click on the column titles to sort by value (desktop only).

PlayerTeamPlayedGoalsAssistsTotalMins
Adrian BasterRaptors FC144048880
Jonathon Veron2015-16 Season133030600
Liam Kay2015-16 Season143022520
Nic YeohRaptors FC133612482
Oliver DiffenRaptors FC1428144213
Cameron CreaghWestern Wolves FC142218402
Campbell MackenzieDragons FC121820380
Tim BotelerDragons FC8326380
Matt TreloarWestern Wolves FC12288362
Ben KosterichRoosters FC12268340
Kade EbelingRoosters FC121812300
Glen HollandsWestern Wolves FC131416309
Matt SmithRaptors FC101216280
Andy HaleDragons FC10208282
Alex TaylorPirates101612281
Andrew LaurichRaptors FC13208282
Marcus O’Neill2015-16 Season111216280
Jaxon McSwainWestern Wolves FC71610260
Matt MurrayWestern Wolves FC12168242
Tim BallDragons FC101210220
Jeffery BallDragons FC15148220
Arvid Johansson2015-16 Season13184226
Nic Moran2015-16 Season7184220
Luca Ray-Hills2015-16 Season13614200
Richard Cram2015-16 Season9164204
Anthony BotelerDragons FC13414180
Matt SaltRoosters FC126121819
Josh HayRoosters FC14108184
Aaron MurrayWestern Wolves FC14412160
Andrew Prior2015-16 Season5124164
Frazer EmmsRoosters FC1086140
Michael NicoliWestern Wolves FC9104140
Nick NymanRaptors FC5104140
Justin ColemanDragons FC1284125
Tim HardyRaptors FC1284122
Josh DaveyWestern Wolves FC1582106
Kyle Van UdenWestern Wolves FC1464102
Sam Clairs2015-16 Season946100
Liam CreaghWestern Wolves FC1264102
Rohan HendersonWestern Wolves FC86284
Sam PolglazeDragons FC112682
Andrew HayRoosters FC144482
Mike Van NortRoosters FC112680
Trevor Lynn2015-16 Season114482
James HollingsworthRoosters FC126280
Dom MonterossoRoosters FC104480
Patrick Baster2015-16 Season12460
Niall GeddesWestern Wolves FC74264
Daniel SteffanoniRoosters FC84262
Morgan Emms2015-16 Season60664
Vladimir PlocekWestern Wolves FC110660
Jason TateWestern Wolves FC34260
Patrick Upton-Davis2015-16 Season92248
Sam WeightRoosters FC52240
Keelan O’Neil2015-16 Season102240
Adam PearceDragons FC102242
Oliver HoffmanPirates10440
Guy Polglaze2015-16 Season30440
Pheobe HamiltonRoosters FC34040
Tim DoustDragons FC24040
Ryan WhitePirates94040
Ash WelkeDragons FC14042
Hannah QuaifeRoosters FC82240
Lukas PhiefleRoosters FC104040
Blaise HodgesWestern Wolves FC70442
Jon SaltRoosters FC32240
Ethan Yeoh2015-16 Season120220
Jake Kay2015-16 Season142020
Sara LaidlerWestern Wolves FC142026
William Beddoes2015-16 Season20220
Joel LlevmierDragons FC52027
Simon Gorski2015-16 Season120222
Alvin GohDragons FC00000
Harry FalloonRoosters FC00000
Charlie SutherlandRaptors FC70000
Sean CaseyRoosters FC140002
Harrison Caddy2015-16 Season10000
Charlotte QuaifeRoosters FC20000
Jason Petty2015-16 Season20000
Sara MoultonRoosters FC D90000
Mathew SalamonWestern Wolves FC30000
George MecerRaptors FC30000
Paul WoodhouseRoosters FC00000
Bryce Van UdenWestern Wolves FC00000
Shane BenfellWestern Wolves FC00000
Fraser DudfieldRoosters FC20000
Matt DaveyRedbacks FC10000
Chris MacphersonDragons FC00000
Owen BroomeRoosters FC00000
Michael Zwaan2015-16 Season00000
Christian NewlandRoosters FC00000
Keaton EblingRoosters FC10000
Matt Arnold2015-16 Season60002
Charles Sutherland2015-16 Season00000
Hugh Watkins2015-16 Season00000
Oscar SmithRoosters FC00000
Mitchell MerrittWestern Wolves FC00000