2015-16 Season

Known as the ‘A Division’ competition during the 2015-16 season, this changed to Division 1 for the 2016-17 season.

Pre-final standings:

2015/16 A Division

PosTeamPlayedWinLossDrawGFGADiffPoints
114102290632722
21484280522818
3155827367612
4145905275-2310
515510069107-3810

Click on the column titles to sort by value (desktop only).

PlayerTeamPlayedGoalsAssistsTotalMins
Adrian BasterRaptors FC144048880
Jonathon Veron2015-16 Season133030600
Liam Kay2015-16 Season143022520
Nic YeohRaptors FC133612482
Oliver DiffenRaptors FC1428144213
Cameron CreaghWestern Wolves FC142218402
Tim BotelerDragons FC8326380
Campbell MackenzieDragons FC121820380
Matt TreloarWestern Wolves FC12288362
Ben KosterichRoosters FC12268340
Glen HollandsWestern Wolves FC131416309
Kade EbelingRoosters FC121812300
Andy HaleDragons FC10208282
Marcus O’Neill2015-16 Season111216280
Alex TaylorPirates101612281
Matt SmithRaptors FC101216280
Andrew LaurichRaptors FC13208282
Jaxon McSwainWestern Wolves FC71610260
Matt MurrayWestern Wolves FC12168242
Tim BallDragons FC101210220
Jeffery BallDragons FC15148220
Arvid Johansson2015-16 Season13184226
Nic Moran2015-16 Season7184220
Luca Ray-Hills2015-16 Season13614200
Richard Cram2015-16 Season9164204
Matt SaltRoosters FC126121819
Anthony BotelerDragons FC13414180
Josh HayRoosters FC14108184
Andrew Prior2015-16 Season5124164
Aaron MurrayWestern Wolves FC14412160
Michael NicoliWestern Wolves FC9104140
Frazer EmmsRoosters FC1086140
Nick NymanRaptors FC5104140
Tim HardyRaptors FC1284122
Justin ColemanDragons FC1284125
Liam CreaghWestern Wolves FC1264102
Kyle Van UdenWestern Wolves FC1464102
Sam Clairs2015-16 Season946100
Josh DaveyWestern Wolves FC1582106
Sam PolglazeDragons FC112682
Rohan HendersonWestern Wolves FC86284
Andrew HayRoosters FC144482
James HollingsworthRoosters FC126280
Trevor Lynn2015-16 Season114482
Dom MonterossoRoosters FC104480
Mike Van NortRoosters FC112680
Patrick Baster2015-16 Season12460
Vladimir PlocekWestern Wolves FC110660
Niall GeddesWestern Wolves FC74264
Daniel SteffanoniRoosters FC84262
Morgan Emms2015-16 Season60664
Jason TateWestern Wolves FC34260
Oliver HoffmanPirates10440
Adam PearceDragons FC102242
Guy Polglaze2015-16 Season30440
Ash WelkeDragons FC14042
Keelan O’Neil2015-16 Season102240
Sam WeightRoosters FC52240
Patrick Upton-Davis2015-16 Season92248
Tim DoustDragons FC24040
Hannah QuaifeRoosters FC82240
Blaise HodgesWestern Wolves FC70442
Ryan WhitePirates94040
Pheobe HamiltonRoosters FC34040
Jon SaltRoosters FC32240
Lukas PhiefleRoosters FC104040
Jake Kay2015-16 Season142020
Joel VermeulenDragons FC52027
William Beddoes2015-16 Season20220
Ethan Yeoh2015-16 Season120220
Sara LaidlerWestern Wolves FC142026
Simon Gorski2015-16 Season120222
Jason Petty2015-16 Season20000
Shane BenfellWestern Wolves FC00000
Mitchell MerrittWestern Wolves FC00000
Sean CaseyRoosters FC140002
Charlotte QuaifeRoosters FC20000
Sarah MoultonRoosters FC D90000
Matt Arnold2015-16 Season60002
Harrison Caddy2015-16 Season10000
George MecerRaptors FC30000
Mathew SalamonWestern Wolves FC30000
Charlie SutherlandRaptors FC70000
Harrison SargeantRaptors FC00000
Fraser DudfieldRoosters FC20000
Zach MerrittWestern Wolves FC00000
Matt DaveyRedbacks FC10000
Owen BroomeRoosters FC00000
Keaton EblingRoosters FC10000
Chris MacphersonDragons FC00000
Harry FalloonRoosters FC00000
Bryce Van UdenWestern Wolves FC00000
Hugh Watkins2015-16 Season00000
Charles Sutherland2015-16 Season00000
Oscar SmithRoosters FC00000
Christian NewlandRoosters FC00000
Alvin GohDragons FC00000
Michael Zwaan2015-16 Season00000
Paul WoodhouseRoosters FC00000